PTM PACS and Teleradiología de México S.A. de C.V, with address at Cuitlahuac 165 Int 102 A, Colonia Isidro Fabela, Delegación Tlalpan, CP 14030 Mexico City, is responsible how your personal data is treated. For this purpose and for your convenience, our contact phone number is 55 5171-9782, our email is info@grupoptm.com indicating that your personal data will be used to provide you with the new and well-known products and services marketed by us and required by you; To inform you about the changes of new products and services related to our business; Send you quotes, product and service accessories, compliance deadlines, communications from us and, in general, fulfill our commitments made to you.

  • The personal data that we directly obtain are: Full name, complete and correct address, contact telephone number(s), email address, and the product and / or service that you requested
  • The personal data we collect when you visit our website or use our online services are: Full name, complete and correct address, contact telephone number (s), email, email confirmation, state in the country of Mexico where you live and Country of residence.
  • Likewise, we may obtain information from you from other sources permitted by law, such as telephone directories, the Internet, etc., and the data we obtain by these means may include, among others: Name, Telephone (s), Address and Email .

We inform you that at the moment we do not collect so called sensitive personal data, however, to fulfill the purposes set out in this privacy notice, sensitive personal data may be collected and processed by us in the future. If so, we will previously inform which data and how they will be treated. We are committed to handling data under the strictest security measures that guarantee their confidentiality. In accordance with the provisions of Article 9 of the Law in question, to handle sensitive personal data in the future, we will require your express consent for the use of these, so we will ask you to indicate whether or not you accept the use.

At any time, you can revoke the consent that you have given us for how your personal data is treated, so we stop using them, for this, it is necessary to send your request to the following email address info@grupoptm.com, send this request to our Personal Data Processing Area, the person in charge of this area is Lic. Alejandra Mendoza, in her capacity as head of this area and indicating the following information: Full name, product or service that you requested, contact telephone numbers, contact email, and reasons for which you wish to revoke your consent and within a maximum period of 15 working days from the date we receive your request, we will work on it and inform you of its origin, we will send email for this purpose.

Your personal data can be transferred and processed inside and outside the country, by people other than this company. In this sense, your information may be shared with both national and foreign individuals and companies for purposes similar to this company and business partners, with the sole purpose of complementing the products and services requested by you and offered by us and in general to comply with our commitments to you, likewise, we promise not to transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except when the transfer is requested for in a Law or Treaty to which Mexico pertains; when the transfer is necessary for prevention or medical diagnosis, the provision of health care, medical treatment or the management of health services; when the transfer is made to controlling companies, controlled companies, subsidiaries, affiliates or as commercial partners, under the common control of the person in charge, or to a parent company or to any company in the same group of the person in charge that operates under the same internal processes and policies; when the transfer is necessary by virtue of a contract concluded or to be celebrated in the interest of the holder, by the person in charge and a third party; when the transfer is necessary or legally required for the safeguarding of a public interest, or for the procurement or administration of justice; when the transfer is necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process, and when the transfer is necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of a legal relationship between the responsible party and the owner, the above in terms of the provisions of Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as well as to carry out this transfer in the terms established by that law.

If you do not express your opposition so that your personal data is transferred, it will be understood that you have granted your implicit consent, otherwise, you must express your opposition by sending us an email info@grupoptm.com in which you express in a textual way “I DO NOT CONSENT WITH MY PERSONAL DATA BEING SHARED IN THE TERMS THAT THE COMPLETE PRIVACY NOTICE INDICATES” writing as your subject “OPPOSITION TO THE SHARING OF MY DATA ”.

We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to deal with legislative changes, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our products or services. These modifications will be available at all times through our website’s COMPLETE PRIVACY NOTICE, or we will send them to the last email you have provided us with.

In this order of ideas, cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some data about this user, among them, their preferences for viewing the pages on that server, name and password. For their part, web beacons are images inserted into an Internet page or email, which can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, such as storing information about the user’s IP address, duration of the interaction time on said page and the type of browser used, among others, informing you that this company uses cookies and web beacons to obtain personal information from you, such as the following: your browser type and operating system, the Internet pages you visit, the links you follow, the IP address and the site you visited before entering ours. These cookies and other technologies can be disabled, for that, we suggest you send an email to info@grupoptm.com stating in a textual way: “I REQUIRE INFORMATION FOR THE DISABLING OF COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES USED BY YOUR WEBSITE”, pointing out as a subject “REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR DISABLING COOKIES AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES” and by email, we will inform you of the data and steps required to achieve it, after having requested from us, the necessary information regarding the system, software and hardware you have and others necessary technical elements.

If you consider that your right to the protection of personal data has been violated by some conduct of our employees or our actions or responses, or if you presume that in the use of your personal data there is some violation of the provisions provided in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, you may file the corresponding complaint or claim with the IFAI, for more information you can visit the site www.ifai.org.mx

Para mayor información, favor de comunicarse a nuestra Área de Tratamiento de Datos Personales al teléfono 55 5171-9782 o a nuestro correo electrónico info@grupoptm.com o visite nuestra página de Internet www.grupoptm.com en nuestra sección de aviso de privacidad completo.

Sincerely,

PTM PACS y Teleradiología de México S.A. de C.V. Date of creation and update Tuesday, July 8th of 2014

Privacy notice prepared and generated by PTM PACS and Teleradiología de México S.A. de C.V. through its legal department following the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and on the content of the IFAI website.